Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Rhodes          Executive Head Teacher 

Mrs E Bennett        Head of School 

Mrs S Hickman      Senior Assistant Head Teacher  

Mrs J Zegeling        Assistant Head Teacher 

Teaching Staff

Nursery                       Mrs J Zegeling (Assistant Head Teacher, Early Years Phase Leader, Safeguarding Lead)

Reception (Robins)    Mrs K Cook (PE subject leader)

Year 1 (Skylarks)        Miss K Grange (Computing  subject leader)

Year 1/2 (Puffins)       Mrs K Barrett (History subject leader)

                                       Mrs S Hickman (Senior assistant headteacher and Phonics lead)

Year 2 (Owls)              Mrs D Jones ( PSHE & SMSC subject leader and KS1 phase leader)

Year 3/4  (Maple)       Miss C Bell ( Curriculum leader and lower KS2 phase leader)

Year 3/4 (Rowan)      Mrs C Shields ( Art and DT subject leader)

Year 5 (Ash)               Ms B Tooke (English subject leader)

Year 6  (Oak)              Mrs J Merredew (RE subject leader/Upper KS2 Phase Leader) 

                                      Mrs A Slade (Geography subject leader)

Year 6 (Chestnut)      Mrs V Anning (Maths subject leader)

                                      Mrs A. Slade (Geography subject leader)

Modern Foreign Language  Mrs C Taylor( MFL subject leader)

Inclusion Team

Mrs F Morris         SENCO

Mrs A Brindle       Family Worker

Mrs J Smith           Intervention TA - Leader

Office Team & Site Team

Mrs J Lynch                 Admin Officer

Mrs M Tanti                 Admin Officer

Mr D Manning            Site Manager

Mrs W Glover             Cleaner

Mrs S Sterry               Cleaner

Mrs L Townsend        Cleaner

Support Staff

Year 6  Oak                                                        Mrs Z Wellfair 

Year 6 Chestnut                                                Mrs V Chapman

                                                                             Mrs M Wray

Year 5 Ash                                                       Mrs G Porter

Year 3/4 Rowan                                              Mrs T Cram 

Year 3/4 Maple                                                Mrs J Smith

Year 2 Owls                                                      Miss K Elston 

Year 1/2 Puffins                                               Miss M Appleby

Year 1 Skylarks                                                Mrs S Fineman

Reception Robins                                            Mrs L Joyce

Nursery                                                             Mrs D Mepham

                                                                               Mrs L Hayes

                                                                               Mrs J Tranter

                                                                               Mrs C Appleby

Individual Support Assistants                         Miss K Barlow

                                                                               Mrs M Wray

                                                                               Mrs C Appleby

                                                                               Mrs C Harris

Midday and Breakfast Club Support staff    Mrs G Ellsworth

                                                                               Mrs S Turner